It been awhile eh?

First off, I wanna say I hope everyone is having a good year so far… Mines is going okay so far…well I wouldn’t say that but for now everything is good. I caught the Flu in the beginning of the year and that shit was depressing… Like I never gotten the flu and I wouldn’t want to have it again. Had it for five days, then I had a little cough for like 2 week after the flu was over and that shit was annoying. hopefullyย that’s the only time I get sick. Work is going well also. My crush probablyย  notice me. We talk on the phone last night for like an hour and couple of minutes until her dog piss on the floor, but it was nice tho. Also, my job is giving me and my co-workers a raise which is good and it’s about time lol. Oh yeah, I bought this game call The Hunter: call of the wild… it’s a fun game and was worth the $40 bucks I spent… I feel like I grew more patient in life because of this game and it’s so relaxing. It’s just one of those chills game where you don’t have to try hard at anything. Just go around and hunt animals. I also learn different stuff from the game as well. My daughter is getting bigger, she broke her new car seat I bought couple of months ago and she can now hold a conversation on the phone/video with me. Still can’t believe she growing fast and she only two. I bought her more books to read because even now she like books with is cool with me. my friends and family is also well… Today is my good homeboy birthday today and he turn 25. Can’t believe most of us going to be 30 soon and it felt like yesterday we was chilling at the park after high school. Oh, my little brother finally got a job and he having a baby girl next month( hopefully he get out my place soon lol). But life is going well for now, I feel like something going to come up. Either way I hope you enjoy this read and yes I need to type more… been slacking.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.